Privacy Policy

At “Dealsucker” one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by “Dealsucker” and how we use it.

Consent

The information provided by ”Dealsucker”(“we,” “us” or “our”) is for general informational purposes only. All information on the Site is provided by Dealsucker., however, we make do not provide warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, sufficiency, validity, consistency, accessibility, or completeness of any information on the Site.

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

When you contact us, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:

  1. Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  2. Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  3. Understand and analyze how you use our website
  4. Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  5. Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  6. Send you emails
  7. Find and prevent fraud

“Dealsucker” uses the information we collect for the following purposes:

1. Provide our Services.

To provide you the services we offer on the “Dealsucker” Platform available to the public, communicate with you about your use of the “Dealsucker”, respond to your inquiries, provide troubleshooting, and for other customer service purposes.

2. Personalization

To tailor the content and information that we may send or display to you in the “Dealsucker” Platform, to suggest followers and content, to offer location customization, and personalized help and instructions, and to otherwise personalize your experiences while using the “Dealsucker” Platform.

3. Advertising

To display interest-based advertising to you in the “Dealsucker” Platform, to improve our advertising and measurement systems so we can show you relevant ads, to pre-fill forms in ads, and to measure the effectiveness and reach of ads and services.

4. Marketing and Promotions

For marketing and promotional purposes, such as to send you news and newsletters, special offers, and promotions, or to otherwise contact you about products or information we think may interest you, including information about third-party products and services.

5. Analytics

To gather metrics to better understand how users access and use the “Dealsucker” Platform; to evaluate and improve the “Dealsucker” Platform, including the Ad Services and personalization, and to develop new products and services.

6. Comply with Law

To comply with legal obligations, as part of our general business operations, and for other business administration purposes.

7. Prevent Misuse

Where we believe necessary to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person or violations of our Privacy Policy.

How We May Share Your Information

We share information as set forth below, and where individuals have otherwise consented:

1. Service Providers

We may share your information with third-party service providers who use this information to perform services for us, such as payment processors, hosting providers, auditors, advisors, consultants, customer service and support providers, as well as those who assist us in providing the Ad Services.

2. Business Transfers

We may disclose or transfer information, including personal information, as part of any merger, sale, and transfer of our assets, acquisition or restructuring of all or part of our business, bankruptcy, or similar event.

3. Legally Required

We may disclose your information if we are required to do so by law.

4. Protection of Rights

We may disclose information, where we believe it necessary to respond to claims, asserted against us or, comply with legal process (e.g., subpoenas or warrants), enforce or administer our agreements and terms, for fraud prevention, risk assessment, investigation, and protect the rights, property or safety of “Dealsucker”, its users, or others.

Log Files and Cookies

“Dealsucker” follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. We also use cookies to provide a better experience for our website visitors. Cookies are small files stored on your computer that allow us to identify and differentiate between different users

We use cookies ,clear GIFs/pixel tags, JavaScript, local storage, log files, and other mechanisms to automatically collect and record information about your usage and browsing activities on the website and across third-party sites or online services. We may combine this information with other information we collect about users. Below, we provide a brief summary of these activities.

1. Cookies

These are small files with a unique identifier that is transferred to your browser through our websites. They allow us to remember users who are logged in, to understand how users navigate through and use the “Dealsucker” Platform, and to display personalized content and targeted ads (including on third-party sites and applications).

2. Analytics Tools

We may use internal and third-party analytics tools, including Google Analytics. The third-party analytics companies we work with may combine the information collected with other information they have independently collected from other websites and/or other online products and services. Their collection and use of information are subject to their own privacy policies.

3. Metrics

We may share with our advertisers or publishers aggregate statistics, metrics and other reports about the performance of their ads or content in the Platform such as the number of unique user views, demographics about the users who saw their ads or content, conversion rates, and date and time information. We do not share IP addresses or personal information, but certain features may allow you to share your personal information with advertisers on our platform if you choose to do so.

We May Use the Following Types of Cookies:

1. Security

These cookies allow us to secure access to your account.

2. Preference

These cookies are used to store your preferences like language choice and display of job search results.

3. Analytics

We track traffic patterns so we can identify popular content and potential problems.

4. Features

We may also use cookies to split some users into test groups to test new features.

5. Advertising

We use non-identifiable information about you to show you advertising on our services and third party sites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (For California Residents)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to: Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

1. Right to Erase Your Personal Information

You have the right to request deletion of your personal information we may have collected about you.

2. Right to Access Your Personal Information

You have the right to request for your personal data and request us not sell your personal data.

The personal information we may collect are:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Phone number

If you make a request, we have 30 days to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

1. The right to access

You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

2. The right to rectification

You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

3. The right to erasure

You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

4. The right to restrict processing

You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

5. The right to object to processing

You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability

6. You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

How We Use and Share Information

Except as otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy, we do not sell, trade, rent or otherwise share for marketing purposes your Personal Information with third parties without your consent.

Links to Other Websites

As part of the Service, we may provide links to other websites or applications. We are not responsible for the privacy practices employed by those websites or the information or content they contain. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by us through the Site and the Service. Therefore, this Privacy Policy does not apply to your use of a third party website accessed by selecting link on our Site or via our Service. We encourage our users to read the privacy statements of other websites before proceeding to use them.

Modifications To This Privacy Policy

“Dealsucker” reserves the right to change this policy and our Terms of Service at any time. We may not notify you of significant changes to our Privacy Policy. You should periodically check the Site and this privacy page for updates.

For more information please send us an email hello@Dealsucker

Sign Up for our weekly email newsletter with the best money saving coupons

SUBSCRIBE